Festival Leadership 2023
Take a Bough!
2023 Festival of Trees & Trains Committee
Alicia Dennison..................................Candy Cane Cafe Bakery
Andrea Arnett.........................................Treasurer/Sponsorship
Anna Lee Sloan....................Friends of the Paramount Support
Ashley Fletcher........Festival Co Chair/Volunteers/Sponsorship
Ashley Layman.........................................................Decorating
Bonni Potter.........................Friends of the Paramount Support
Carol Spence .......................................................School Tours
Christy Meade..............................................Tear Down/Set Up
Dianna Grubb.....................Friends of the Paramount Support
Diva Justice.......................Friends of the Paramount Support.
Edna Horner .............................................Entertainment Chair
Jackie Boggs........................Friends of the Paramount Support
Jessica McDaniel...................................Entertainment Support
Kathy Clayton......................Friends of the Paramount Support
Kathy Layman.........................Registration/ Appreciation Party
Kristen Arthur .............................................School Trees Chair
Pam Hilgendorff...................Friends of the Paramount Support
Rosie Stafford......................Friends of the Paramount Support
Stacey Spears................................................Vendor Gift Shop
Stephanie Cassidy..............................Judging/People's Choice
Susie Murphy.................................................. Hospitality Chair
Tamme Grubb............................................... Festival Co-Chair
Tammy Wellman..................Friends of the Paramount Support
Tara Caudill.........Festival Co Chair/ Online Auction/Children's Events
Theresa Hamm...................Friends of the Paramount Support
Train Crew
Charlie Hale
Charlie Tharp
Gene Smith- Train Chair
John Goats
Kim Jenkins
Philip Taylor
Sonny Smith
Vicki Burton